Results

ATP WORLD TOUR 250

Home :: Results

Results

RESULTS

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2017
Doubles Final
V. Troicki (SRB) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) vs M. Elgin (RUS) / A. Kuznetsov (RUS) 6:4, 6:4

Singles Final
(3) Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs (2) David Goffin (BEL)


--------------------
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Singles, Semi-finals
[4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [2] D. Goffin (BEL)  7:5, 4:6, 6:7(3)
N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) 6:1, 6:3.

Doubles, Semi-finals
V. Troicki (SRB) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) vs M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / M. Klizan (SVK) 3:6, 7:6(5), 10-8.

---------------------

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2017
Singles, Quarter-finals

[5] G. Muller (LUX) vs [4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 5:7, 6:7(5)
S. Darcis (BEL) vs [2] D. Goffin (BEL) 1:6, 3:6
[3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs [9] V. Troicki (SRB) 6:3, 6:3
N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [8] M. Klizan (SVK) 0:6, 6:3, 6:3

Doubles, Semi-finals: 
M. Elgin (RUS) / A. Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [2] M. Pavic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT) 6:4, 6:4

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 09, 2017
Singles, II round

[5] G. Muller (LUX) vs M. Youzhny (RUS) 6:3, 7:5
[Q] D. Brands (GER) vs [8] M. Klizan (SVK) 6:7(2), 2:6
R. Haase (NED) vs [9] V. Troicki (SRB) 6:2, 4:6, 6:7(3)
[1] D. Thiem (AUT) vs N. Basilashvili (GEO) 4:6, 4:6
S. Darcis (BEL) vs D. Dzumhur (BIH) or A. Seppi (ITA) 6:3, 7:5
[3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs [PR] J. Janowicz (POL) 4:6, 6:3, 7:5


Doubles, QF
R. Albot (MDA) / D. Sela (ISR) vs M. Elgin (RUS) / A. Kuznetsov (RUS) 2:6, 7:6(5), 5-10
M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / M. Klizan (SVK) vs K. Skupski (GBR) / N. Skupski (GBR) 4:6, 6:3, 10-8
[1] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU) vs V. Troicki (SRB) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) 4:6, 3:6
[WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) / A. Lazov (BUL) vs [2] M. Pavic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT) 2:6, 4:6. 

 

---------------

Wednesday, 8 February 2017 

Singles

N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs A. Mannarino (FRA) 7:6(7), 7:6(3)
[WC] C. Ilkel (TUR) vs [9] V. Troicki (SRB) 3:6, 2:6
[PR] J. Janowicz (POL) vs D. Sela (ISR) 6:4, 6:4
M. Chiudinelli (SUI) vs [Q] D. Brands (GER) 7:6(4), 6:7(4), 2:6
R. Albot (MDA) vs [2] D. Goffin (BEL) 2:6, 7:6(7), 3:6
[Q] C. Stebe (GER) vs [4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 6:7(4), 3:6
D. Dzumhur (BIH) vs A. Seppi (ITA) 6:7(3), 6:3, 3:6.
 

Doubles
[4] M. Matkowski (POL) / A. Qureshi (PAK) vs M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / M. Klizan (SVK) 6:7(7), 7:6(3), 14:16
M. Elgin (RUS) / A. Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [3] D. Inglot (GBR) / F. Mergea (ROU) 7:6 (6), 6:3
V. Troicki (SRB) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) vs J. Brunstrom (SWE) / A. Siljestrom (SWE) 6:4, 7:6(3) 


-----------------

RESULTS

Tuesday, 7 February 2017 

Singles
[5] G. Muller (LUX) vs [Q] M. Bourgue (FRA)  6:3, 6:2
[Q] C. Stebe (GER) vs [LL] T. Gabashvili (RUS) 2:6, 6:0, 6:1 
[LL] M. Tepavac (SRB) vs M. Youzhny (RUS)  6:7 (2), 4:6
R. Haase (NED) vs [WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) 6:4, 6:3
A. Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [8] M. Klizan (SVK) 0:6р 6:7(4)
[Q] M. Marterer (GER) vs S. Darcis (BEL) 3:6, 6:7(3)

Doubles: 
K. Skupski (GBR) / N. Skupski (GBR) vs W. Koolhof (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 6:7 (3), 6:4, 10:7
R. Haase (NED) / P. Petzschner (GER) vs [2] M. Pavic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT) 6:7 (8), 3:6
R. Albot (MDA) / D. Sela (ISR) vs [WC] T. Altuna (TUR) / C. Ilkel (TUR) 6:2, 6:7 (3), 10:3

Monday, 6 February 2017

Qualifying - II round

[4] M. Bourgue (FRA) vs F. Krajinovic (SRB) 7-6(7), 6-4
[1] T. Gabashvili (RUS) vs [8] D. Brands (GER)  4-6, 6-3, 4-6
[PR] C. Stebe (GER) vs M. Zekic (SRB) 7-6(4), 6-0
[3] M. Marterer (GER) vs [7] M. Tepavac (SRB) 7-6(4), 7-5.

Doubles
[WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) / A. Lazov (BUL) vs A. Behar (URU) / A. Vasilevski (BLR) 6:4, 6:7 (9), 10:7

Singles
[WC] A. Lazarov (BUL) vs R. Albot (MDA) 6-7(0), 2-6. 

Main Draw

Qualifying 

------------

Sunday, 5 February 2017

Qualifying - I round

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs [5] Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3, 6-4
[1] Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Daniel Masur (GER) 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(5)
[4] Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs [8] Daniel Brands (GER) 5-7, 6-4, 2-6
[3] Maximillian Marterer (GER) vs [WC] Adrian Andreev (BUL) 6-2, 6-0
[2] Steven Diez (CAN) vs [PR] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 3-6, 6-7(1)
Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-4, 6-3
[WC] Sarp Agabigun (TUR) vs [7] Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6, 2-6.

 

-----------------------
Results

RESULTS - FEBRUARY 07, 2016
Men's
Singles - Finals

[1] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) d [2] V. Troicki (SRB) 63 64

Men's
Doubles - Finals

[3] W. Koolhof (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) d P. Oswald (AUT) / A. Shamasdin (CAN) 57 76(9) 10-6

 

Saturday, 6 February
CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
[1] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [6] G. Muller (LUX) 7:6(5), 6:4
[7] M. Klizan (SVK) vs [2] V. Troicki (SRB) 6:4, 3:6, 5:7

Doubles
[3] W. Koolhof (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) vs T. de Bakker (NED) / R. Haase (NED) 2:6, 7:6(3), 11-9.

 --------------

Friday, 5 February
[1] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [8] A. Mannarino (FRA) 6:4, 6:3
[3] G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [6] G. Muller (LUX) 6:7(6), 4:6
[5] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [2] V. Troicki (SRB) 3:6, 4:6
[7] M. Klizan (SVK) vs [4] A. Seppi (ITA) 6:4, 6:3


Doubles
M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / L. Rosol (CZE) vs P. Oswald (AUT) / A. Shamasdin (CAN) 6:4, 3:6, 2-10.

Thursday, 4 February
T. de Bakker (NED) vs [4] A. Seppi (ITA) 2:6, 1:6
[Q] D. Brands (GER) vs [2] V. Troicki (SRB) 4:6, 3:6
[1] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs F. Krajinovic (SRB) w/o
[Q] M. Copil (ROU) vs [8] A. Mannarino (FRA) 4:6, 7:6(5), 3:6
(6) G. Muller (LUX) vs R. Berankis (LTU) 7:5, 7:6 (4)
[5] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs D. Dzumhur (BIH) 6:1, 4:6, 6:3

Doubles
[PR] L. Dlouhy (CZE) / S. Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [3] W. Koolhof (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 1:6, 7:6(7), 4-10
T. de Bakker (NED) / R. Haase (NED) vs I. Bozoljac (SRB) / V. Troicki (SRB) 6:4, 4:6, 10-6
[WC] T. Altuna (TUR) / K. Kravchuk (RUS) vs P. Oswald (AUT) / A. Shamasdin (CAN) 3:6, 7:6(6), 8-10.
--------------
Wednesday, 3 February
E. Donskoy (RUS) vs [8] A. Mannarino (FRA) 2:6, 5:7
[Q] D. Brands (GER) vs [Q] T. Fabbiano (ITA) 7:6(5), 6:3
[7] M. Klizan (SVK) vs L. Rosol (CZE) 6:3, 2:6, 7:6(4)
R. Berankis (LTU) vs [WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) 6:3, 2:6, 6:3
[3] G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] M. Basic (BIH) 6:3, 6:4

Doubles
H. Chung (KOR) / M. Ebden (AUS) vs [PR] L. Dlouhy (CZE) / S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 3:6, 6:7(5)
I. Bozoljac (SRB) / V. Troicki (SRB) vs [2] M. Draganja (CRO) / J. Knowle (AUT) 6:3, 6:3
[4] S. Betov (BLR) / M. Elgin (RUS) vs [WC] T. Altuna (TUR) / K. Kravchuk (RUS) 5:7, 7:5, 5-10
[1] P. Petzschner (GER) / A. Peya (AUT) vs M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / L. Rosol (CZE) 3:6, 3:6 
P. Oswald (AUT) / A. Shamasdin (CAN) vs A. Bury (BLR) / I. Zelenay (SVK) 6:3, 6:2

Tuesday, 2 February
H. Chung (KOR) vs [Q] M. Copil (ROU) 2:6, 3:6
M. Ebden (AUS) vs T. de Bakker (NED) 4:6, 1:6
[5] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 6:2, 6:2
D. Dzumhur (BIH) vs J. Vesely (CZE) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3
M. Jaziri (TUN) vs [6] G. Muller (LUX) 3:6, 2:6
F. Krajinovic (SRB) vs [WC] M. Ilhan (TUR) 6:3, 3:6, 6:4


Doubles
T. de Bakker (NED) / R. Haase (NED) vs [PR] F. Cermak (CZE) / M. Mertinak (SVK) 6:3, 6:2
M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / L. Rosol (CZE) vs M. Klizan (SVK) / A. Seppi (ITA) 6:4, 6:4
 [1] P. Petzschner (GER) / A. Peya (AUT) vs G. Muller (LUX) / F. Nielsen (DEN) 7:5, 6:3
[WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) / A. Lazov (BUL) vs [3] W. Koolhof (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 7:6(5), 3:6, 10-12


Monday, 1 February

R. Haase (NED) vs L. Rosol (CZE) 6:3, 3:6, 4:6 
Y. Bhambri (IND) vs [Q] M. Basic (BIH) 3:6, 6:7(4)
[7] M. Klizan (SVK) vs [WC] A. Lazov (BUL) 6:3, 6:0.

Sunday, 31 January

Qualifying - [1] Y. Sugita (JPN) vs [8] M. Copil (ROU) 3:6, 4:6
Qualifying - [3] M. Basic (BIH) vs [6] F. Dustov (UZB) 6:3, 6:3
Qualifying - [4] T. Fabbiano (ITA) vs M. Fucsovics (HUN) 6:4, 6:1
Qualifying - [2] K. Kravchuk (RUS) vs [5] D. Brands (GER) 6:4, 6:7(5), 4:6. 



Saturday, 30 January


Qualifying - [4] T. Fabbiano (ITA) vs L. Djere (SRB) 6:4, 6:4
Qualifying - A. Setkic (BIH) vs [6] F. Dustov (UZB) 7:5, 3:6, 3:6
Qualifying - [1] Y. Sugita (JPN) vs [WC] C. Ilkel (TUR) 6:4, 6:1
Qualifying - M. Fucsovics (HUN) vs [7] A. Nedovyesov (KAZ) 7:6(2), 6:2
Qualifying - [WC] A. Lazarov (BUL) vs [8] M. Copil (ROU) 6:7(5), 4:6
Qualifying - [3] M. Basic (BIH) vs A. Weintraub (ISR) 6:7(2), 6:3, 7:5.
Qualifying - [2] K. Kravchuk (RUS) vs Y. Mertens (BEL) 6:2, 5:7, 6:2
Qualifying - A. Ungur (ROU) vs [5] D. Brands (GER) 3:6, 6:7(1).

Qualifying, Day I

A Thank you Tribute to a Tennis Loving Crew

From Vesselina Jeliazkova

The winner: It was very emotional!

Tomorrow everything starts again, said Grigor

Grigor Dimitrov – the king of Sofia

The Bulgararian captures his second title in 2017

All news